Gina Gershon
Photo from TMDB

Person

Gina Gershon

Known for
Acting
Born
June 10, 1962
Place of birth
San Fernando Valley, California, USA
Also known as
Gina L. Gershon

IMDb

Biography

Gina L. Gershon (born June 10, 1962) is an American film, television and stage actress, singer and author. She is known for her roles in the films Cocktail (1988), Showgirls (1995), Bound (1996), Face/Off (1997), The Insider (1999), Demonlover (2002), P.S. I Love You (2007), Five Minarets in New York (2010), Killer Joe (2011) and House of Versace (2013). She has also had supporting roles in FX's Rescue Me and HBO's How to Make It in America.

Biography from TMDB, which often draws on Wikipedia, licensed CC BY-SA 4.0. Source · CC BY-SA 4.0

In Catlg

1 Work in the catalog credit them.

Filmography

  • Shut Up EvanTV · 2026 · as Self - Guest · 1 episode
  • Breed of GreedFilm · 2025 · as Susan Wendolyn
  • Breed of GreedFilm · 2025 · Producer
  • High RollersFilm · 2025 · as Amelia Decker
  • I Am Raquel WelchFilm · 2025 · as Self
  • PERFUMANIAFilm · 2025 · Acting
  • SNL50: The Homecoming ConcertFilm · 2025 · as Self
  • TapawingoFilm · 2025 · as Dot
  • The AssassinTV · 2025 · as Marie Bertrand · 5 episodes
  • BorderlandsFilm · 2024 · as Moxxi
  • Doctor OdysseyTV · 2024 · as Lenore Laurent · 2 episodes
  • ElsbethTV · 2024 · as Dr. Vanessa Holmes · 2 episodes
  • The TrainerFilm · 2024 · as Roberta 'Bob' Campbell
  • 12 Desperate HoursFilm · 2023 · Director
  • ThanksgivingFilm · 2023 · as Amanda Collins
  • Emily the CriminalFilm · 2022 · as Alice
  • ChuckyTV · 2021 · as Gina Gershon · 1 episode
  • The MimicFilm · 2021 · as The Woman at the Bar
  • With/In Volume 2Film · 2021 · as (segment "Shell Game")
  • With/In Volume 2Film · 2021 · Director
  • With/In Volume 2Film · 2021 · Screenplay
  • You Don't NomiFilm · 2021 · as Herself (archive footage)
  • Awkwafina Is Nora from QueensTV · 2020 · as Toe / Dr. Emily Cohen · 1 episode
  • BettyTV · 2020 · as Oracle · 1 episode
  • Cagefighter: Worlds CollideFilm · 2020 · as Max Black
  • People in LandscapeFilm · 2020 · as Alex's Mother
  • Rifkin's FestivalFilm · 2020 · as Sue
  • Time Warp Vol. 2: Horror and Sci-FiFilm · 2020 · as Self
  • Time Warp Vol. 3: Comedy and CampFilm · 2020 · as Self
  • Time Warp: The Greatest Cult Films of All TimeTV · 2020 · as Self · 1 episode
  • Red Shoes and the Seven DwarfsFilm · 2019 · as Regina (voice)
  • After EverythingFilm · 2018 · as Tracy
  • American DresserFilm · 2018 · as Sandra
  • BlockersFilm · 2018 · as Cathy
  • Friedkin UncutFilm · 2018 · as Self
  • New AmsterdamTV · 2018 · as Jeanie Bloom · 5 episodes
  • PermissionFilm · 2018 · as Lydia
  • The Little MermaidFilm · 2018 · as Peggy Gene
  • 9/11Film · 2017 · as Eve
  • Bad Kids of Crestview AcademyFilm · 2017 · as Senator Wilkes
  • InconceivableFilm · 2017 · as Angela
  • Lost Cat CoronaFilm · 2017 · as Connie
  • RiverdaleTV · 2017 · as Gladys Jones · 8 episodes
  • The Good FightTV · 2017 · as Melania Trump · 1 episode
  • My Dead BoyfriendFilm · 2016 · as Helene
  • PalacetorFilm · 2016 · as The Clairvoyant
  • EmpireTV · 2015 · as Helen von Wyeth · 1 episode
  • Sinatra: All or Nothing at AllTV · 2015 · as Ava Gardner (voice) · 2 episodes
  • Staten Island SummerFilm · 2015 · as Ms Greeley
  • YoungerTV · 2015 · as Chrissie · 1 episode
  • Femme Fatales with Gina Gershon and Jennifer TillyFilm · 2014 · as Self
  • MallFilm · 2014 · as Donna
  • MeFilm · 2014 · as Gina Gershon
  • Red OaksTV · 2014 · as Fay Getty · 15 episodes
  • The LookalikeFilm · 2014 · as Lee Garner
  • The ScribblerFilm · 2014 · as Cleo
  • Z NationTV · 2014 · as La Reina · 3 episodes
  • Brooklyn Nine-NineTV · 2013 · as Melanie Hawkins · 4 episodes
  • CleanersTV · 2013 · as Mother · 2 episodes
  • Dealin' with IdiotsFilm · 2013 · as Sophie
  • House of VersaceFilm · 2013 · as Donatella Versace
  • Hunt for the Labyrinth KillerFilm · 2013 · as Karen Donovan
  • MaronTV · 2013 · as Alexa · 1 episode
  • Anger ManagementTV · 2012 · as Mandy · 1 episode
  • BreathlessFilm · 2012 · as Lorna
  • ElementaryTV · 2012 · as Elana March · 2 episodes
  • Killer JoeFilm · 2012 · as Sharla Smith
  • LOLFilm · 2012 · as Kathy
  • RuPaul's Drag Race All StarsTV · 2012 · as Self - Guest Judge · 1 episode
  • WilfredTV · 2011 · as Gloria · 1 episode
  • Across the Line: The Exodus of Charlie WrightFilm · 2010 · as Mariel Garza
  • Five Minarets in New YorkFilm · 2010 · as Maria
  • Glory DazeTV · 2010 · as Lt. Lang · 1 episode
  • Love RanchFilm · 2010 · as Irene
  • Celebrity Ghost StoriesTV · 2009 · as Self · 1 episode
  • CommunityTV · 2009 · as Devon's Wife · 1 episode
  • Eastbound & DownTV · 2009 · as Realtor · 1 episode
  • Everything She Ever WantedTV · 2009 · as Pat Allanson · 4 episodes
  • GleeTV · 2009 · as Pam Anderson · 1 episode
  • The Goods: Live Hard, Sell HardFilm · 2009 · as (uncredited)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy CohenTV · 2009 · as Self - Guest · 4 episodes
  • Beer for My HorsesFilm · 2008 · as Cammie
  • Just BusinessFilm · 2008 · as Marty Jameson
  • Life on MarsTV · 2008 · as Rita · 1 episode
  • The Wendy Williams ShowTV · 2008 · Acting · 1 episode
  • DeliriousFilm · 2007 · as Dana
  • P.S. I Love YouFilm · 2007 · as Sharon
  • The Light and The Dark: The Making of Face/OffFilm · 2007 · as Self
  • What Love IsFilm · 2007 · as Rachel
  • DreamlandFilm · 2006 · as Mary
  • I Want Someone to Eat Cheese WithFilm · 2006 · as Self as Marty's Mother
  • Kettle of FishFilm · 2006 · as Ginger
  • Man About TownFilm · 2006 · as Arlene Kreiner
  • PsychTV · 2006 · as Emilina Saffron · 1 episode
  • Ugly BettyTV · 2006 · as Fabia · 3 episodes
  • American Dad!TV · 2005 · as Karen (voice) · 1 episode
  • Category 7: The End of the WorldTV · 2005 · as FEMA Director Judith Carr · 2 episodes
  • Numb3rsTV · 2005 · as Danielle Hill · 1 episode
  • One Last Thing...Film · 2005 · as Arlene
  • Kevin HillTV · 2004 · as Carly Austin · 1 episode
  • Out of SeasonFilm · 2004 · as Eileen Phillips
  • Rescue MeTV · 2004 · as Valerie · 7 episodes
  • Rocked with Gina GershonTV · 2004 · Acting · 6 episodes
  • The BatmanTV · 2004 · as Catwoman (voice) · 5 episodes
  • Three WayFilm · 2004 · as Florence DeCroix Hagen
  • Tripping the RiftTV · 2004 · as Six of One (voice) · 13 episodes
  • All Grown Up!TV · 2003 · Acting · 1 episode
  • Comedy Central Roast of Denis LearyFilm · 2003 · as Self
  • Comedy Central RoastsTV · 2003 · as Self · 1 episode
  • Making of 'Demonlover'Film · 2003 · as Self
  • Prey for Rock & RollFilm · 2003 · as Jacki
  • Prey for Rock & RollFilm · 2003 · Producer
  • Spider-Man: The New Animated SeriesTV · 2003 · as Shikata (voice) · 1 episode
  • Totally Gay!Film · 2003 · as Self
  • BorderlineFilm · 2002 · as Dr. Lila Coletti
  • DemonloverFilm · 2002 · as Elaine Si Gibril
  • SlackersFilm · 2002 · as Girl at Trendy Club
  • The Making and Meaning of 'We Are Family'Film · 2002 · as Self
  • Crossing JordanTV · 2001 · as Charlie Davis · 1 episode
  • DrivenFilm · 2001 · as Cathy Heguy
  • Picture ClaireFilm · 2001 · as Lily Warden
  • The JobTV · 2001 · Acting · 1 episode
  • Curb Your EnthusiasmTV · 2000 · as Anna · 2 episodes
  • Black & WhiteFilm · 1999 · as Nora Hugosian
  • Family GuyTV · 1999 · as Policewoman (voice) · 1 episode
  • GuinevereFilm · 1999 · as Billie
  • SnoopsTV · 1999 · as Glenn Hall · 10 episodes
  • The InsiderFilm · 1999 · as Helen Caperelli
  • I'm Losing YouFilm · 1998 · as Lidia
  • LegaleseFilm · 1998 · as Angela Beale
  • Lulu on the BridgeFilm · 1998 · as Hannah
  • One Tough CopFilm · 1998 · as Joey O'Hara
  • PalmettoFilm · 1998 · as Nina
  • Prague DuetFilm · 1998 · as Lauren Graham
  • Face/OffFilm · 1997 · as Sasha Hassler
  • Just Shoot Me!TV · 1997 · as Rhonda Ferrara · 2 episodes
  • The PracticeTV · 1997 · as Glenn Hall · 1 episode
  • This World, Then the FireworksFilm · 1997 · as Carol Lakewood Morton
  • TouchFilm · 1997 · as Debra Lusanne
  • BoundFilm · 1996 · as Corky
  • Best of the Best 3: No Turning BackFilm · 1995 · as Margo Preston
  • ShowgirlsFilm · 1995 · as Cristal Connors
  • FlinchFilm · 1994 · as Daphne James
  • Joey BreakerFilm · 1993 · as Jenny Chaser
  • Late Night with Conan O'BrienTV · 1993 · as Self · 1 episode
  • Late Show with David LettermanTV · 1993 · as Self - Guest · 1 episode
  • Love MattersFilm · 1993 · as Heater
  • Melrose PlaceTV · 1992 · as Ellen · 3 episodes
  • Miss Rose WhiteFilm · 1992 · as Angie
  • SinatraTV · 1992 · as Nancy Barbato Sinatra · 2 episodes
  • The Larry Sanders ShowTV · 1992 · as Gina Gershon · 1 episode
  • The PlayerFilm · 1992 · as Whitney Gersh
  • City of HopeFilm · 1991 · as Laurie Rinaldi
  • Out for JusticeFilm · 1991 · as Patti Madano
  • Cop RockTV · 1990 · Acting · 1 episode
  • Voodoo DawnFilm · 1990 · as Tina
  • Suffering BastardsFilm · 1989 · as Sharnetta
  • CocktailFilm · 1988 · as Coral
  • MonstersTV · 1988 · as Ann · 1 episode
  • Red HeatFilm · 1988 · as Cat Manzetti
  • Sweet RevengeFilm · 1987 · as K.C.
  • The Days and Nights of Molly DoddTV · 1987 · as Randy Lewis · 3 episodes
  • 3:15 the Moment of TruthFilm · 1986 · as Cobrettes
  • Pretty in PinkFilm · 1986 · as Girl Friend/Gym Class - Trombley
  • Stark: Mirror ImageFilm · 1986 · as Alison Cromwell
  • Girls Just Want to Have FunFilm · 1985 · as Dancer (uncredited)
  • The Twilight ZoneTV · 1985 · as Laura (segment "Time and Teresa Golowitz") · 1 episode
  • The Cars: Heartbeat CityFilm · 1984 · as Woman in 'Hello Again' video
  • BeatlemaniaFilm · 1981 · as Dancer
  • Saturday Night LiveTV · 1975 · as Self - Cameo (uncredited) · 1 episode
  • Hallmark Hall of FameTV · 1951 · as Angie · 1 episode
  • Here for the WeekendFilm · Acting
  • The DesignerFilm · Acting
  • The Making of 'Bound'Film · as Self

Filmography from TMDB. This product uses TMDB and the TMDB APIs but is not endorsed, certified, or otherwise approved by TMDB.

Sources